$825,000
$270K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $5,225/month

Total Views 9,311
1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Rooftop Deck
  • 3-minute walk to 14 Street-Union Square
  • Elevator
  • Sixth Avenue Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 3-minute walk to Union Square Park

About This Home

Stunning 1 bedroom triplex in prime Greenwich Village! Set on a tree-lined block, this mint condition apartment features a beautiful eat-in chef's kitchen, separate living and dining room spaces, wood-burning fireplace, exposed brick, and high ceilings. Perfect for working from home, the apartment has a south-facing living room with great natural light. The apartment also features a renovated bathroom with a steam shower. Located in the Heart of Greenwich Village, you are steps away from Washington Square and Union Square Parks, Wegmans, Whole Foods, Citarella, Trader Joes, several major subway lines and crosstown buses, and the best restaurants and shops the city has to offer. This boutique pre-war elevator co-op offers residents a video intercom system, laundry room, a furnished roof deck, and a live-in superintendent. Pets, co-purchase, gifting, pied a terres, and guarantors are welcome. Please contact us to schedule a showing today!

Listing Agent

Heema Khedr

Compass Listed on: 05/02/2025

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Co-Op

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 1 Fireplace

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • BuildingCommunityLaundry: Yes
  • BuildingCommunityPetsAllowed: Yes
  • BuildingRooftop: Yes
  • Building Style: Low-rise
  • HamletID: 0
  • LandRentAmount: 0
  • Number Of Stories: 0
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PropertyCity: New York
  • Prop. Type: Coop
  • Renovation Year: 0
  • Walk In Closet: Yes
  • SForSaleAndRForRental: S
  • USStateAbbreviation: NY
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Coop
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • AttachedParking: 0
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 1972
  • Units in Building: 0

Schools

  • School District: 000000

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Taxes: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 -- -- -- --
2025 -- -- -- --
2024 -- $0 $0 $0
2023 $0 $0 $0 $0
2022 $0 $0 $0 $0
2021 $0 $0 $0 $0
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0
2018 $441,489 $4,080,600 $385,200 $3,695,400
2017 $0 $3,828,150 $385,200 $3,442,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $825,000 -4.1% --
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $860,000 0.0% --
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Off Market $860,000 -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $860,000 0.0% --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Off Market $860,000 -- --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $860,000 0.0% --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Off Market $860,000 -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $860,000 0.0% --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Off Market $860,000 -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $860,000 0.0% --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Off Market $860,000 -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $860,000 0.0% --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $860,000 -3.9% --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Off Market $895,000 -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $895,000 0.0% --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Off Market $895,000 -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $895,000 0.0% --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Off Market $895,000 -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $895,000 0.0% --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Off Market $895,000 -- --
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $895,000 0.0% --
01/18/2026 01/18/26 Off Market $895,000 -- --
01/11/2026 01/11/26 For Sale $895,000 0.0% --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Off Market $895,000 -- --
10/25/2025 10/25/25 Price Changed $895,000 -5.8% --
10/04/2025 10/04/25 For Sale $950,000 0.0% --
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Off Market $950,000 -- --
08/25/2025 08/25/25 For Sale $950,000 0.0% --
08/25/2025 08/25/25 Off Market $950,000 -- --
08/11/2025 08/11/25 For Sale $950,000 0.0% --
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Off Market $950,000 -- --
08/04/2025 08/04/25 For Sale $950,000 0.0% --
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Off Market $950,000 -- --
07/28/2025 07/28/25 For Sale $950,000 0.0% --
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Off Market $950,000 -- --
07/14/2025 07/14/25 For Sale $950,000 0.0% --
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Off Market $950,000 -- --
07/07/2025 07/07/25 For Sale $950,000 0.0% --
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Off Market $950,000 -- --
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Price Changed $950,000 -4.5% --
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Price Changed $995,000 -9.1% --
05/17/2025 05/17/25 For Sale $1,095,000 0.0% --
05/17/2025 05/17/25 Off Market $1,095,000 -- --
05/10/2025 05/10/25 For Sale $1,095,000 0.0% --
05/10/2025 05/10/25 Off Market $1,095,000 -- --
05/02/2025 05/02/25 For Sale $1,095,000 +25.9% --
01/25/2021 01/25/21 Sold $870,000 +18410.6% -- View Prior Sale
10/23/2020 10/23/20 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2019 06/24/19 Rented -- -- --
05/25/2019 05/25/19 Under Contract -- -- --
10/01/2018 10/01/18 For Rent $4,700 0.0% --
10/30/2013 10/30/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/30/2013 09/30/13 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2013 07/26/13 For Sale $750,000 -13.8% --
04/22/1998 04/22/98 For Sale $870,000 -- --
Source: NY State MLS

Source: NY State MLS

MLS Number: 11488938

NY State MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.