49 E Crescent Ave Allendale, NJ 07401
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $727,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 E Crescent Ave, Allendale, NJ 07401 and is currently estimated at $697,286, approximately $553 per square foot. 49 E Crescent Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Northern Highlands Reg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Gigante Alfred and Gigante Kendra Bryn
Bought by
Kometz Ilan and Miner Lydia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Corportion New Vistas
Bought by
Gigante Alfred and Gigante Jenny B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Kinne Jonathan
Bought by
Mendez Yamile Bernal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kometz Ilan | $475,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Gigante Alfred | -- | -- | |
| Mendez Yamile Bernal | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kometz Ilan | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Yamile Bernal | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,095 | $548,600 | $324,000 | $224,600 |
| 2024 | $11,731 | $428,600 | $239,700 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $11,242 | $428,600 | $239,700 | $188,900 |
| 2022 | $11,242 | $428,600 | $239,700 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $11,114 | $428,600 | $239,700 | $188,900 |
| 2020 | $10,964 | $426,600 | $239,700 | $186,900 |
| 2019 | $10,486 | $426,600 | $239,700 | $186,900 |
| 2018 | $10,053 | $419,400 | $239,700 | $179,700 |
| 2017 | $9,827 | $417,800 | $239,700 | $178,100 |
| 2016 | $9,555 | $417,800 | $239,700 | $178,100 |
| 2015 | $9,932 | $367,700 | $250,000 | $117,700 |
| 2014 | $9,762 | $367,700 | $250,000 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map