Estimated Value: $679,100 - $1,011,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 E Pampano Dr, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $849,775, approximately $391 per square foot. 49 E Pampano Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Osbornville Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,363 | $345,000 | $206,000 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $8,470 | $345,000 | $206,000 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $8,359 | $345,000 | $206,000 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $8,359 | $345,000 | $206,000 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $7,091 | $345,000 | $206,000 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $8,080 | $345,000 | $206,000 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $7,945 | $345,000 | $206,000 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $7,763 | $345,000 | $206,000 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $7,552 | $345,000 | $206,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $7,514 | $345,000 | $206,000 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $7,317 | $345,000 | $206,000 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $8,246 | $391,900 | $231,300 | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map