49 E Ridge Rd Waccabuc, NY 10597
Estimated Value: $2,629,000 - $3,332,815
4
Beds
--
Bath
5,278
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 E Ridge Rd, Waccabuc, NY 10597 and is currently estimated at $2,944,605, approximately $557 per square foot. 49 E Ridge Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Increase Miller Elementary School, John Jay Middle School, and John Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Sparks Edward J
Bought by
Labriola Robert and Labriola Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2003
Sold by
Gould Eric Witty and Gould Jane Witty
Bought by
Gould Eric Witty and Gould Jane Witty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labriola Robert | $1,595,000 | None Available | |
| Gould Eric Witty | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,596 | $158,000 | $30,700 | $127,300 |
| 2024 | $47,596 | $158,000 | $30,700 | $127,300 |
| 2023 | $44,955 | $158,000 | $30,700 | $127,300 |
| 2022 | $43,909 | $158,000 | $30,700 | $127,300 |
| 2021 | $42,906 | $158,000 | $30,700 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $43,000 | $158,000 | $30,700 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $41,179 | $158,000 | $30,700 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $153,700 | $30,700 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $37,716 | $153,700 | $30,700 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,700 | $30,700 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map