49 Eagle Lake Dr Flagler Beach, FL 32136
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Eagle Lake Dr, Flagler Beach, FL 32136 and is currently estimated at $399,762, approximately $186 per square foot. 49 Eagle Lake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Old Kings Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Barrett Taiya J and Barrett Rashad
Bought by
Barrett Taiya A and Barrett Rashad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,857
Outstanding Balance
$233,510
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$166,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Barrett Taiya J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,450
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
Adams Homes Of Northwest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Taiya A | $128,500 | Navy Federal Title Svcs Llc | |
| Barrett Taiya J | $261,500 | Southern Title Holding Co Ll | |
| Adams Homes Of Northwest | $2,780,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Taiya A | $264,857 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Taiya J | $261,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $243,657 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $229,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $223,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $216,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $213,704 | $29,000 | $184,704 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $223,272 | $29,000 | $194,272 |
| 2018 | $434 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $395 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $404 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $262 | $14,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $229 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map