49 Eastern Ave Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $194,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Eastern Ave, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $183,750, approximately $153 per square foot. 49 Eastern Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Miles Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Tallant Cheryl J
Bought by
Megel Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Outstanding Balance
$81,862
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,888
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Megel Andrew J | $95,000 | Prominent Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Megel Andrew J | $93,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $129,500 | $25,000 | $104,500 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $129,500 | $25,000 | $104,500 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $129,500 | $25,000 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $97,500 | $20,000 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map