49 Eileen St Albany, NY 12203
Melrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Eileen St, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $343,134, approximately $206 per square foot. 49 Eileen St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,852 | $301,000 | $60,200 | $240,800 |
| 2024 | $6,852 | $301,000 | $60,200 | $240,800 |
| 2023 | $7,222 | $207,000 | $41,000 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $6,901 | $207,000 | $41,000 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $6,846 | $207,000 | $41,000 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $6,636 | $207,000 | $41,000 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $7,521 | $207,000 | $41,000 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $6,822 | $207,000 | $41,000 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $207,000 | $41,000 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $6,764 | $207,000 | $41,000 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $6,508 | $211,000 | $47,900 | $163,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,000 | $47,900 | $163,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map