49 Elm Ln Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Elm Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $201,935, approximately $100 per square foot. 49 Elm Ln is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Windhover Montessori School, and Our Lady of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Louise V Louise V and Heusel Matthew R
Bought by
Heusel Louise V and Heusel Matthew R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Wood Lynn M
Bought by
Hausel Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heusel Louise V | -- | -- | |
| Hausel Louise | $105,001 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $70,380 | $21,060 | $49,320 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $68,160 | $21,060 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $68,160 | $21,060 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $68,940 | $21,060 | $47,880 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $68,520 | $21,060 | $47,460 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $68,520 | $21,060 | $47,460 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $68,580 | $21,060 | $47,520 |
| 2018 | $931 | $67,440 | $21,060 | $46,380 |
| 2017 | $924 | $66,300 | $21,060 | $45,240 |
| 2016 | $861 | $61,920 | $18,960 | $42,960 |
| 2015 | $828 | $59,700 | $16,620 | $43,080 |
| 2014 | $816 | $58,320 | $15,780 | $42,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map