49 Farnum Rd Waltham, MA 02453
Warrendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,191,511
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,659
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Farnum Rd, Waltham, MA 02453 and is currently estimated at $1,109,378, approximately $417 per square foot. 49 Farnum Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Fitzgerald Elementary School, John W. Mcdevitt Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,045 | $1,022,900 | $508,600 | $514,300 |
| 2024 | $9,562 | $991,900 | $484,000 | $507,900 |
| 2023 | $9,655 | $935,600 | $459,400 | $476,200 |
| 2022 | $9,815 | $881,100 | $426,600 | $454,500 |
| 2021 | $9,709 | $857,700 | $426,600 | $431,100 |
| 2020 | $9,645 | $807,100 | $393,800 | $413,300 |
| 2019 | $9,257 | $731,200 | $385,400 | $345,800 |
| 2018 | $8,436 | $669,000 | $356,900 | $312,100 |
| 2017 | $7,989 | $636,100 | $324,000 | $312,100 |
| 2016 | $7,234 | $591,000 | $278,900 | $312,100 |
| 2015 | $7,110 | $541,500 | $246,100 | $295,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map