49 Forest Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Forest Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $473,336, approximately $225 per square foot. 49 Forest Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1985
Sold by
Vanvalkenburgh Vanvalkenburgh R and Vanvalkenburgh Jeanne
Bought by
Dugan John A and Dugan Jane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugan John A | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,507 | $250,460 | $93,750 | $156,710 |
| 2025 | $7,040 | $250,460 | $93,750 | $156,710 |
| 2024 | $7,040 | $250,460 | $93,750 | $156,710 |
| 2023 | $6,778 | $250,460 | $93,750 | $156,710 |
| 2022 | $6,632 | $250,460 | $93,750 | $156,710 |
| 2021 | $10,271 | $250,460 | $93,750 | $156,710 |
| 2020 | $6,803 | $150,120 | $45,060 | $105,060 |
| 2019 | $6,643 | $150,120 | $45,060 | $105,060 |
| 2018 | $6,548 | $150,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,396 | $150,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $824 | $150,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $824 | $150,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $824 | $150,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map