V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vivian Almberg
Desert Mountain Realty, Inc
(775) 289-3038
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $178,000
This very nice 3-bedroom home in McGill has had extensive remodeling to include new insulation in some of the walls, all new sheetrock and fresh paint. There have been electrical and plumbing upgrades, all new flooring and new bathroom fixtures. If you like new and a modern look, you will love this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Desert Mountain Realty, Inc Brokerage Phone: 775-289-3038 License #BS.0007096 Listed on: 06/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Joshua K | $176,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hoggansm Patrick Qilliam | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hoggan Michael James | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Mcelroy Wayne M | $57,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hoggan Michael James | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Joshua K | $172,812 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | $176,000 | -1.7% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -5.3% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $18,745 | $2,916 | $15,829 |
| 2024 | $553 | $18,568 | $2,916 | $15,652 |
| 2023 | $553 | $16,753 | $2,559 | $14,194 |
| 2022 | $479 | $15,108 | $2,559 | $12,549 |
| 2021 | $446 | $14,293 | $2,559 | $11,734 |
| 2020 | $425 | $14,430 | $2,350 | $12,080 |
| 2019 | $414 | $13,681 | $2,350 | $11,331 |
| 2018 | $403 | $13,216 | $2,350 | $10,866 |
| 2017 | $392 | $13,090 | $2,350 | $10,740 |
| 2016 | $382 | $11,308 | $2,350 | $8,958 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,219 | $2,350 | $8,869 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,015 | $2,320 | $8,695 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vivian Almberg
Desert Mountain Realty, Inc
(775) 289-3038
144 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jami Brinkerhoff
Keller Williams MarketPlace
(775) 217-1842
124 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2693119
APN: 004-045-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.