49 Front St Norwich, NY 13815
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Front St, Norwich, NY 13815 and is currently estimated at $144,904, approximately $86 per square foot. 49 Front St is a home with nearby schools including Stanford J. Gibson Primary School, Perry Browne Intermediate School, and Norwich Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
The City Of Norwich
Bought by
Carpenter Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,275
Outstanding Balance
$69,821
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$75,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
City Of Norwich
Bought by
New York State Electric & Gas Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Martins Valdir
Bought by
City Of Norwich
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Justin | $104,500 | Matthew Vitanza | |
| New York State Electric & Gas Corporation | $15,000 | -- | |
| City Of Norwich | $1,749 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Justin | $99,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |