49 Gilbert St Cambridge, NY 12816
Estimated Value: $202,879 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Gilbert St, Cambridge, NY 12816 and is currently estimated at $238,720, approximately $131 per square foot. 49 Gilbert St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Bruno Marcie
Bought by
Idleman Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Rairden F
Bought by
Bruno Marcie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Ostrander Nora
Bought by
Flynn Katherine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Idleman Kathleen | $168,000 | -- | |
| Bruno Marcie | $146,600 | Emily Muller | |
| Flynn Katherine E | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,347 | $170,000 | $2,100 | $167,900 |
| 2024 | $5,347 | $170,000 | $2,100 | $167,900 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $170,000 | $2,100 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $5,281 | $170,000 | $2,100 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $5,432 | $100,000 | $1,000 | $99,000 |
| 2020 | $6,238 | $100,000 | $1,000 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $4,061 | $100,000 | $1,000 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $4,061 | $100,000 | $1,000 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $3,916 | $100,000 | $1,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $3,988 | $100,000 | $1,000 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $1,000 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $1,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map