49 Glenn Dr Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Glenn Dr, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $370,465, approximately $219 per square foot. 49 Glenn Dr is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, John T. Reid Middle School, and Taconic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Horn Charles M and Horn Susan
Bought by
Charles & Susan Horn Irt and Horn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1978
Bought by
Horn Charles M and Horn Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles & Susan Horn Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Charles & Susan Horn Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Charles & Susan Horn Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Horn Charles M | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horn Charles M | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,383 | $355,800 | $72,800 | $283,000 |
| 2024 | $5,756 | $312,000 | $72,800 | $239,200 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $290,600 | $72,800 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $259,400 | $67,800 | $191,600 |
| 2021 | $4,824 | $250,600 | $67,800 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $4,600 | $233,400 | $54,800 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $4,164 | $214,400 | $50,800 | $163,600 |
| 2018 | $4,174 | $208,600 | $50,800 | $157,800 |
| 2017 | $4,016 | $204,600 | $52,800 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $204,900 | $52,800 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | $3,700 | $204,900 | $52,800 | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map