49 Goodyear Ave Cartersville, GA 30120
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Goodyear Ave, Cartersville, GA 30120 and is currently estimated at $213,289, approximately $211 per square foot. 49 Goodyear Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cartersville Primary School, Cartersville Elementary School, and Cartersville Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $70,904 | $18,000 | $52,904 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $69,394 | $18,000 | $51,394 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $67,862 | $18,000 | $49,862 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $53,616 | $18,000 | $35,616 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $39,146 | $14,000 | $25,146 |
| 2020 | $935 | $33,146 | $8,000 | $25,146 |
| 2019 | $893 | $30,807 | $8,000 | $22,807 |
| 2018 | $878 | $30,080 | $8,000 | $22,080 |
| 2017 | $750 | $25,160 | $4,000 | $21,160 |
| 2016 | $763 | $25,160 | $4,000 | $21,160 |
| 2015 | $746 | $25,160 | $4,000 | $21,160 |
| 2014 | $682 | $22,440 | $4,000 | $18,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,840 | $4,400 | $9,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map