49 Grey Wing Point Naples, FL 34113
South Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,000 - $1,053,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Grey Wing Point, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $965,232, approximately $482 per square foot. 49 Grey Wing Point is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Lassus Jon F and Lassus Kathleen M
Bought by
Gibbs Kerry D and Gibbs Lani J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,295
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$923,937
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Kerry D | $244,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbs Kerry D | $207,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,128 | $680,158 | $391,735 | $288,423 |
| 2024 | $6,119 | $920,413 | $635,993 | $284,420 |
| 2023 | $6,119 | $393,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $357,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,941 | $325,326 | $69,080 | $256,246 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $340,968 | $93,177 | $247,791 |
| 2019 | $4,573 | $370,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $336,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $306,309 | $70,686 | $235,623 |
| 2016 | $4,393 | $365,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,336 | $352,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,968 | $320,848 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map