49 Harley Ave Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,384 - $1,144,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Harley Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $973,346, approximately $379 per square foot. 49 Harley Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Serra John J and Mustacchia Maria
Bought by
Serra John J and Serra Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,800
Outstanding Balance
$215,432
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$757,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Serra John J and Mustacchia-Serra Maria
Bought by
Serra John J and Mustacchia-Serra Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Mustacchia-Serra Maria and Serra John J
Bought by
Mustacchia-Serra Maria and Serra John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serra John J | -- | -- | |
| Serra John J | -- | -- | |
| Mustacchia-Serra Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serra John J | $302,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,741 | $855,200 | $251,500 | $603,700 |
| 2024 | $8,896 | $776,300 | $220,300 | $556,000 |
| 2023 | $8,684 | $737,200 | $210,800 | $526,400 |
| 2022 | $7,137 | $688,900 | $201,200 | $487,700 |
| 2021 | $6,412 | $649,600 | $180,100 | $469,500 |
| 2020 | $6,743 | $633,700 | $180,100 | $453,600 |
| 2019 | $7,123 | $575,400 | $171,500 | $403,900 |
| 2018 | $6,997 | $507,800 | $149,400 | $358,400 |
| 2017 | $6,411 | $444,000 | $115,000 | $329,000 |
| 2016 | $5,930 | $410,400 | $115,000 | $295,400 |
| 2015 | $5,639 | $386,000 | $107,800 | $278,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map