49 Harrington Rd Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Harrington Rd, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $1,203,997, approximately $798 per square foot. 49 Harrington Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Goodwin Andrew and Goodwin Jesse S
Bought by
Farrell Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Distefano Gloria and Distefano Joseph D
Bought by
Goodwin Andrew and Goodwin Jesse S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,450
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Ranucci Anne and Ranucci Anthony J
Bought by
Distefano Gloria and Distefano Joseph D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Rosi Louis and Rosi Grace M
Bought by
Ranucci Anthony and Ranucci Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Steven | $410,000 | -- | |
| Farrell Steven | $410,000 | -- | |
| Goodwin Andrew | $411,000 | -- | |
| Goodwin Andrew | $411,000 | -- | |
| Distefano Gloria | $450,000 | -- | |
| Distefano Gloria | $450,000 | -- | |
| Ranucci Anthony | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ranucci Anthony | $328,000 | |
| Closed | Farrell Steven | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodwin Andrew | $390,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,850 | $1,104,900 | $426,800 | $678,100 |
| 2024 | $10,381 | $1,076,900 | $406,800 | $670,100 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $608,700 | $369,800 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $6,352 | $570,200 | $340,200 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $8,226 | $539,700 | $325,400 | $214,300 |
| 2020 | $5,988 | $501,100 | $303,200 | $197,900 |
| 2019 | $5,979 | $472,300 | $299,500 | $172,800 |
| 2018 | $5,439 | $431,300 | $277,400 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $5,092 | $405,400 | $251,500 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $4,781 | $390,600 | $236,700 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | $4,967 | $378,300 | $233,000 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map