Estimated Value: $1,393,000 - $2,060,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,356
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Hartford St, Dover, MA 02030 and is currently estimated at $1,757,128, approximately $328 per square foot. 49 Hartford St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Chickering Elementary School, Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School, and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Hutchins Kathleen K
Bought by
Yuknat David A and Yuknat Marcy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$151,240
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,605,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Cb Rt
Bought by
Hutchins Kathleen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuknat David A | $849,000 | -- | |
| Hutchins Kathleen K | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yuknat David A | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchins Kathleen K | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchins Kathleen K | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchins Kathleen K | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,420 | $1,634,400 | $698,500 | $935,900 |
| 2024 | $17,948 | $1,637,600 | $655,000 | $982,600 |
| 2023 | $15,845 | $1,299,800 | $573,600 | $726,200 |
| 2022 | $14,500 | $1,167,500 | $530,100 | $637,400 |
| 2021 | $14,206 | $1,102,100 | $464,700 | $637,400 |
| 2020 | $14,151 | $1,102,100 | $464,700 | $637,400 |
| 2019 | $14,250 | $1,102,100 | $464,700 | $637,400 |
| 2018 | $13,623 | $1,061,000 | $464,700 | $596,300 |
| 2017 | $13,136 | $1,006,600 | $410,300 | $596,300 |
| 2016 | $12,991 | $1,008,600 | $399,400 | $609,200 |
| 2015 | $13,225 | $1,041,300 | $432,100 | $609,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map