49 Hope Dr Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $795,447
Studio
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Hope Dr, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $770,224, approximately $682 per square foot. 49 Hope Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Lewinter David and Lewinter Mindi
Bought by
Lewinter Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Contursi Grace F and Contursi Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewinter Trust | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $192,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,990 | $471 | $280 | $191 |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $492 | $293 | $199 |