49 Howard St Lynn, MA 01902
Fayette Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Howard St, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $505,717, approximately $375 per square foot. 49 Howard St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including E.J. Harrington School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Est Irvine Robert L and Landry Brenda C
Bought by
Perez Brenda Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Brenda Lee | $270,000 | -- | |
| Perez Brenda Lee | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Brenda Lee | $295,078 | |
| Closed | Perez Brenda Lee | $291,737 | |
| Closed | Perez Brenda Lee | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Brenda Lee | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,786 | $462,000 | $197,100 | $264,900 |
| 2024 | $4,624 | $439,100 | $188,500 | $250,600 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $421,900 | $201,600 | $220,300 |
| 2022 | $4,410 | $354,800 | $157,400 | $197,400 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $313,600 | $129,000 | $184,600 |
| 2020 | $4,063 | $303,200 | $132,600 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $263,400 | $102,400 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $250,800 | $115,000 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $3,582 | $229,600 | $101,000 | $128,600 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $206,100 | $84,300 | $121,800 |
| 2015 | $3,290 | $196,400 | $89,300 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map