49 Jackson St Cambridge, MA 02140
North Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,023,000 - $1,151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$1,012/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Jackson St, Cambridge, MA 02140 and is currently estimated at $1,096,207, approximately $1,012 per square foot. 49 Jackson St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, Cambridge Friends School, and Cambridge Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2023
Sold by
Arcidiacono Joseph E and Mendez-Arcidiacono Emma
Bought by
Arcidiacono Ft and Arcidiacono
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Nrb Rt and Boucher
Bought by
Arcidiacono Joseph E and Mendez-Arcidiacono Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,200
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcidiacono Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Arcidiacono Joseph E | $424,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arcidiacono Joseph E | $399,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,573 | $877,600 | $500,100 | $377,500 |
| 2024 | $5,224 | $882,400 | $521,000 | $361,400 |
| 2023 | $4,928 | $840,900 | $531,400 | $309,500 |
| 2022 | $4,748 | $802,000 | $528,100 | $273,900 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $784,400 | $529,900 | $254,500 |
| 2020 | $4,344 | $755,400 | $514,300 | $241,100 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $671,500 | $459,100 | $212,400 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $582,400 | $386,600 | $195,800 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $548,600 | $362,400 | $186,200 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $492,700 | $314,100 | $178,600 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $435,500 | $276,100 | $159,400 |
| 2014 | $3,342 | $398,800 | $241,600 | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map