Estimated Value: $618,000 - $695,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,722
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Jake Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $657,124, approximately $176 per square foot. 49 Jake Ct is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Forestbrooke Venture
Bought by
Tousa Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tousa Homes Inc | $1,142,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,399 | $331,214 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,922 | $322,506 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,922 | $304,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,774 | $295,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map