49 Kyle Rd Mercer, PA 16137
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $102,923
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Kyle Rd, Mercer, PA 16137 and is currently estimated at $74,731. 49 Kyle Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Mercer Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Maine Emmett and Maine Brooke
Bought by
Lukeadam Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,837
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$52,894
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukeadam Llc | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lukeadam Llc | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $680 | $6,600 | $1,950 | $4,650 |
| 2025 | $638 | $6,600 | $1,950 | $4,650 |
| 2024 | $638 | $6,600 | $1,950 | $4,650 |
| 2023 | $638 | $6,600 | $1,950 | $4,650 |
| 2022 | $628 | $6,600 | $1,950 | $4,650 |
| 2021 | $628 | $6,600 | $1,950 | $4,650 |
| 2020 | $628 | $6,600 | $1,950 | $4,650 |
| 2019 | $618 | $6,600 | $1,950 | $4,650 |
| 2018 | $618 | $6,600 | $1,950 | $4,650 |
| 2017 | $621 | $6,600 | $1,950 | $4,650 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,600 | $1,950 | $4,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,600 | $1,950 | $4,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,600 | $1,950 | $4,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map