Estimated Value: $211,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Laffoon Dr, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $224,990, approximately $117 per square foot. 49 Laffoon Dr is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Smelser Tom and Smelser Sue A
Bought by
Porter Daniel W and Porter Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,972
Outstanding Balance
$115,651
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,339
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Daniel W | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Daniel W | $136,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $29,040 | $2,600 | $26,440 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $29,040 | $2,600 | $26,440 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $29,040 | $2,600 | $26,440 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $29,040 | $2,600 | $26,440 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $29,040 | $2,600 | $26,440 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $31,910 | $2,600 | $29,310 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $31,910 | $2,600 | $29,310 |
| 2018 | $366 | $31,910 | $2,600 | $29,310 |
| 2017 | $693 | $31,910 | $2,600 | $29,310 |
| 2016 | $333 | $14,210 | $2,600 | $11,610 |
| 2015 | $637 | $14,210 | $2,600 | $11,610 |
| 2014 | $287 | $14,210 | $2,600 | $11,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map