Seller's Agent in 2020
Cheryl Reed
RE/MAX
(870) 448-6767
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,794 - $297,000
Brick home with large lot. Open floor plan. Glassed sun patio. Stone fireplace, gas log. Great room with vaulted ceiling. Private lake fishing privileges available.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON-MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Jeff Craig | $164,900 | Alley Abstract Co | |
| Seay Patricia A | $155,000 | Landers Title Co | |
| Bohan Joseph | $118,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambert Jeff Craig | $86,385 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | Sold | $164,900 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | Sold | $164,900 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2020 01/23/20 | For Sale | $164,900 | -2.9% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2019 12/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | For Sale | $169,900 | +9.6% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $35,540 | $5,000 | $30,540 |
| 2024 | $908 | $35,540 | $5,000 | $30,540 |
| 2023 | $921 | $35,540 | $5,000 | $30,540 |
| 2022 | $910 | $35,540 | $5,000 | $30,540 |
| 2021 | $849 | $28,040 | $5,000 | $23,040 |
| 2020 | $849 | $28,040 | $5,000 | $23,040 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $784 | $28,060 | $5,000 | $23,060 |
| 2017 | $513 | $28,060 | $5,000 | $23,060 |
| 2016 | $495 | $28,930 | $5,000 | $23,930 |
| 2015 | $724 | $28,930 | $5,000 | $23,930 |
| 2014 | $495 | $28,930 | $5,000 | $23,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cheryl Reed
RE/MAX
(870) 448-6767
111 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Coop Coverdale
ERA DOTY REAL ESTATE MOUNTAIN HOME
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON MEMBER
NON-MEMBER
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
MEMBER NON
NON
Seller's Agent in 2018
Steve Burges
BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY
(870) 405-0439
278 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
LARRY COFFMAN
WORLOW LAND COMPANY
(870) 761-7606
34 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 20003437
APN: 002-11014-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.