49 Lakeview Dr Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Lakeview Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $356,430, approximately $225 per square foot. 49 Lakeview Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School, Wolcott High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Finke Gary
Bought by
Miller Richard J and Miller Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1983
Bought by
Miller Richard R and Miller Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Finke Gary | -- | -- | |
| Miller Richard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Richard R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,955 | $165,750 | $42,510 | $123,240 |
| 2024 | $5,481 | $165,750 | $42,510 | $123,240 |
| 2023 | $5,282 | $165,750 | $42,510 | $123,240 |
| 2022 | $5,105 | $165,750 | $42,510 | $123,240 |
| 2021 | $4,611 | $139,140 | $39,990 | $99,150 |
| 2020 | $4,611 | $139,140 | $39,990 | $99,150 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $132,790 | $39,990 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $4,276 | $132,790 | $39,990 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $4,175 | $133,520 | $39,990 | $93,530 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $127,430 | $41,380 | $86,050 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $127,430 | $41,380 | $86,050 |
| 2014 | $3,462 | $127,430 | $41,380 | $86,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map