49 Ledge Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $976,000 - $1,537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Ledge Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,192,107, approximately $547 per square foot. 49 Ledge Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2013
Sold by
Purser Kenneth H and Purser Jean E
Bought by
Rosenblum Laraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Trembicki Catherine W and Corbett Janet M
Bought by
Purser Kenneth H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1989
Sold by
Bertolino Helen
Bought by
Trembicki Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenblum Laraine | $655,000 | -- | |
| Purser Kenneth H | $657,000 | -- | |
| Trembicki Catherine | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trembicki Catherine | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trembicki Catherine | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,645 | $992,300 | $322,500 | $669,800 |
| 2024 | $9,577 | $984,300 | $307,100 | $677,200 |
| 2023 | $9,182 | $867,000 | $274,200 | $592,800 |
| 2022 | $8,903 | $759,000 | $238,500 | $520,500 |
| 2021 | $8,602 | $691,500 | $216,800 | $474,700 |
| 2020 | $8,365 | $678,400 | $204,400 | $474,000 |
| 2019 | $8,040 | $633,600 | $204,400 | $429,200 |
| 2018 | $7,772 | $601,100 | $204,400 | $396,700 |
| 2017 | $7,537 | $571,400 | $194,700 | $376,700 |
| 2016 | $7,145 | $525,000 | $184,700 | $340,300 |
| 2015 | $6,869 | $503,200 | $184,700 | $318,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map