49 Lee Ave Washington, PA 15301
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Lee Ave, Washington, PA 15301 and is currently estimated at $213,481, approximately $168 per square foot. 49 Lee Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Trinity Senior High School, John F Kennedy Catholic School, and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Est Of Thomas W Randolph
Bought by
Porto Mark C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porto Mark C | $84,460 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $140,200 | $34,500 | $105,700 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $140,200 | $34,500 | $105,700 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $140,200 | $34,500 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $140,200 | $34,500 | $105,700 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $140,200 | $34,500 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $140,200 | $34,500 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $140,200 | $34,500 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $140,200 | $34,500 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $339 | $140,200 | $34,500 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $339 | $13,621 | $1,666 | $11,955 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,621 | $1,666 | $11,955 |
| 2014 | $339 | $13,621 | $1,666 | $11,955 |
| 2013 | $339 | $13,621 | $1,666 | $11,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map