49 Lower County Rd Unit 2-2 West Dennis, MA 02670
West Dennis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $276,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
311
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Lower County Rd Unit 2-2, West Dennis, MA 02670 and is currently estimated at $239,218, approximately $769 per square foot. 49 Lower County Rd Unit 2-2 is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School and St. Pius X. School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Miller Richard
Bought by
Miller-Maunsell Natasha and Maunsel Kieran M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Barrett Samuel and Barrett Judith A
Bought by
Miller Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller-Maunsell Natasha | $20,000 | -- | |
| Miller-Maunsell Natasha E | $20,000 | -- | |
| Miller-Maunsell Natasha E | $20,000 | -- | |
| Miller Richard | $15,000 | -- | |
| Miller Richard E | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $196,000 | $0 | $196,000 |