49 Mary Ave Eagles Mere, PA 17731
Estimated Value: $465,064 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Mary Ave, Eagles Mere, PA 17731 and is currently estimated at $497,266, approximately $456 per square foot. 49 Mary Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan County Elementary School and Sullivan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Deasy Kathleen C and Lee Suzanne
Bought by
Landau Nikka T and Beaugard Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,500
Outstanding Balance
$287,715
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,551
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landau Nikka T | $482,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landau Nikka T | $289,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,136 | $140,500 | $48,100 | $92,400 |
| 2025 | $3,136 | $140,500 | $48,100 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $140,500 | $48,100 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $140,500 | $48,100 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $908 | $140,500 | $48,100 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $871 | $140,500 | $48,100 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $140,500 | $48,100 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $140,500 | $48,100 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $140,500 | $48,100 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $140,500 | $48,100 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $136,700 | $47,700 | $89,000 |
| 2012 | $1,587 | $136,700 | $47,700 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map