49 Meadow View Dr Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $284,010 - $321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Meadow View Dr, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $300,003, approximately $151 per square foot. 49 Meadow View Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including West Morgan Elementary School, West Morgan Middle School, and West Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Boston John and Boston Kim
Bought by
Shults Tawny M and Aiken Margaret W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$138,871
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Wallace Jurleen
Bought by
Boston John and Boston Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shults Tawny M | $3,000 | Title & Closing Svcs | |
| Boston John | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shults Tawny M | $157,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $788 | $19,850 | $2,000 | $17,850 |
| 2023 | $788 | $19,850 | $2,000 | $17,850 |
| 2022 | $788 | $19,850 | $2,000 | $17,850 |
| 2021 | $630 | $16,120 | $2,000 | $14,120 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $30,240 | $2,000 | $28,240 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $26,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $406 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $406 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map