49 Meadow Vista Ln Mammoth Spring, AR 72554
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $212,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Meadow Vista Ln, Mammoth Spring, AR 72554 and is currently estimated at $159,000, approximately $162 per square foot. 49 Meadow Vista Ln is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Mammoth Spring Elementary School, Mammoth Spring High School, and Peace Christian Schools.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22 | $6,030 | $3,780 | $2,250 |
| 2024 | $130 | $3,180 | $1,620 | $1,560 |
| 2023 | $130 | $3,180 | $1,620 | $1,560 |
| 2022 | $130 | $3,180 | $1,620 | $1,560 |
| 2021 | $130 | $3,180 | $1,620 | $1,560 |
| 2020 | $129 | $3,150 | $1,620 | $1,530 |
| 2019 | $129 | $3,150 | $1,620 | $1,530 |
| 2018 | $126 | $3,150 | $1,620 | $1,530 |
| 2017 | $116 | $3,150 | $1,620 | $1,530 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,150 | $1,620 | $1,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,690 | $1,350 | $1,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,690 | $1,350 | $1,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,690 | $1,350 | $1,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map