49 Meadowview Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $177,814 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Meadowview Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $197,704, approximately $176 per square foot. 49 Meadowview Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School and Delone Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Newman Shane W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$14,715
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$182,989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Shane W | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Shane W | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,193 | $90,480 | $28,520 | $61,960 |
| 2025 | $3,049 | $90,480 | $28,520 | $61,960 |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $90,480 | $28,520 | $61,960 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $90,480 | $28,520 | $61,960 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $90,480 | $28,520 | $61,960 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $90,480 | $28,520 | $61,960 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $90,480 | $28,520 | $61,960 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $90,480 | $28,520 | $61,960 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $90,480 | $28,520 | $61,960 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $90,480 | $28,520 | $61,960 |
| 2016 | $0 | $90,480 | $28,520 | $61,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,480 | $28,520 | $61,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,480 | $28,520 | $61,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map