49 Meander Ln Southington, CT 06489
West Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Meander Ln, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $351,195, approximately $318 per square foot. 49 Meander Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Flanders Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Charette Bernard
Bought by
Garnett Ronald and Garnett Rosemary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnett Ronald | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garnett Ronald | $82,000 | |
| Closed | Garnett Ronald | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Garnett Ronald | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Garnett Ronald | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $141,390 | $61,760 | $79,630 |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $141,390 | $61,760 | $79,630 |
| 2023 | $4,293 | $141,390 | $61,760 | $79,630 |
| 2022 | $4,119 | $141,390 | $61,760 | $79,630 |
| 2021 | $4,105 | $141,390 | $61,760 | $79,630 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $143,620 | $63,020 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $143,620 | $63,020 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $4,378 | $143,620 | $63,020 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $4,378 | $143,620 | $63,020 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $143,620 | $63,020 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $4,321 | $148,300 | $60,030 | $88,270 |
| 2014 | $4,206 | $148,300 | $60,030 | $88,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map