49 Meredith St Rochester, NY 14609
Northland-Lyceum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,618 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Meredith St, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $187,405, approximately $153 per square foot. 49 Meredith St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including John James Audubon School No. 33, Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45, and Charles Carroll School No. 46.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Taylor Paul H
Bought by
Fernandez Gindhart Silvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Gindhart Silvia | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $129,200 | $8,600 | $120,600 |
| 2024 | $926 | $129,200 | $8,600 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $850 | $93,700 | $5,600 | $88,100 |
| 2022 | $877 | $93,700 | $5,600 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $884 | $93,700 | $5,600 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $819 | $93,700 | $5,600 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $800 | $82,000 | $5,600 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $82,000 | $5,600 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $82,000 | $5,600 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | $800 | $82,000 | $5,600 | $76,400 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $74,500 | $5,600 | $68,900 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $74,500 | $5,600 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map