49 Millers Run Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
796
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Millers Run, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $252,138, approximately $316 per square foot. 49 Millers Run is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Martins Creek Elementary/Middle School and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Legg Phyllis P and Legg Family Joint Revocable Tr
Bought by
Shaw Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Linda M | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $127,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $127,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $678 | $127,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $678 | $127,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $430 | $127,030 | $12,000 | $115,030 |
| 2020 | $541 | $127,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $604 | $137,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $603 | $137,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $630 | $137,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $630 | $137,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $864 | $137,390 | $35,250 | $102,140 |
| 2012 | -- | $137,390 | $35,250 | $102,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map