49 Minot Ave Unit C Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $383,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Minot Ave Unit C, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $364,554, approximately $304 per square foot. 49 Minot Ave Unit C is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Mcsweeney Kathleen E and Stockman Kathleen A
Bought by
Patterson Caroyn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1987
Sold by
Grandview Assocs
Bought by
Mcsweeney Kathleen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,900
Interest Rate
11.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Caroyn E | $93,500 | -- | |
| Patterson Caroyn E | $93,500 | -- | |
| Mcsweeney Kathleen E | $123,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History