49 Mountain Brook Rd North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $636,270 - $762,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Mountain Brook Rd, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $699,068, approximately $224 per square foot. 49 Mountain Brook Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School, North Haven High School, and Laurel Oaks Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Brian E and Nelson Marilyn P
Bought by
Marilyn Nelson Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1985
Bought by
Nelson Brian E and Nelson Marilyn P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn Nelson Lt | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Brian E | $62,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Brian E | $326,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Brian E | $366,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Brian E | $202,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,388 | $420,490 | $85,470 | $335,020 |
| 2024 | $10,548 | $304,500 | $85,490 | $219,010 |
| 2023 | $9,942 | $304,500 | $85,490 | $219,010 |
| 2022 | $9,351 | $304,500 | $85,490 | $219,010 |
| 2021 | $9,351 | $304,500 | $85,490 | $219,010 |
| 2020 | $9,354 | $304,500 | $85,490 | $219,010 |
| 2019 | $10,806 | $346,570 | $104,860 | $241,710 |
| 2018 | $10,806 | $346,570 | $104,860 | $241,710 |
| 2017 | $10,598 | $346,570 | $104,860 | $241,710 |
| 2016 | $10,581 | $346,570 | $104,860 | $241,710 |
| 2015 | $10,196 | $346,570 | $104,860 | $241,710 |
| 2014 | $9,632 | $342,790 | $104,440 | $238,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map