Steve Shelton
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
(207) 412-5794
156 Total Sales
9 in Bar Harbor
$125K - $10.1M Price Range
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $677,000
This home is located at 49 Mt Desert St Unit 3, Bar Harbor, ME 04609 and is currently estimated at $558,985, approximately $445 per square foot. 49 Mt Desert St Unit 3 is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Conners-Emerson School, Mt Desert Island High School, and Acadia School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Steve Shelton
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
(207) 412-5794
156 Total Sales
9 in Bar Harbor
$125K - $10.1M Price Range
Dominique Meyer
Lynam Real Estate Agency
(207) 389-8585
6 Total Sales
1 in Bar Harbor
$629,000 Price
Patti Montana
EXP Realty
(207) 275-6480
45 Total Sales
1 in Bar Harbor
$850,000 Price
Mariya Doncheva
Realty of Maine
(207) 300-6105
182 Total Sales
1 in Bar Harbor
$498,000 Price
Carol Schaefer
The Davis Agency
(207) 813-2536
37 Total Sales
2 in Bar Harbor
$185K - $2.2M Price Range
Christy Alley
Elevate Maine Realty
(207) 598-4518
50 Total Sales
1 in Bar Harbor
$490,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Annamae H Johnson Ret | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $95,800 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,743 | $472,400 | $55,000 | $417,400 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $472,400 | $55,000 | $417,400 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $399,700 | $46,500 | $353,200 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $363,400 | $42,300 | $321,100 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $230,300 | $39,600 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $228,000 | $39,200 | $188,800 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $228,000 | $39,200 | $188,800 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $228,000 | $39,200 | $188,800 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $228,000 | $39,200 | $188,800 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $228,000 | $39,200 | $188,800 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $228,000 | $39,200 | $188,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $228,000 | $39,200 | $188,800 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.