49 N Brandywine Ave Schenectady, NY 12307
Estimated Value: $185,313 - $284,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 N Brandywine Ave, Schenectady, NY 12307 and is currently estimated at $240,828, approximately $111 per square foot. 49 N Brandywine Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary Community School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Grimmer L W
Bought by
Grimmer Lawrence R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimmer Lawrence R | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,329 | $73,300 | $11,000 | $62,300 |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $73,300 | $11,000 | $62,300 |
| 2023 | $52 | $73,300 | $11,000 | $62,300 |
| 2022 | $4,931 | $73,300 | $11,000 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $4,877 | $73,300 | $11,000 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $4,792 | $73,300 | $11,000 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $4,828 | $73,300 | $11,000 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $4,828 | $73,300 | $11,000 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $73,300 | $11,000 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $4,896 | $73,300 | $11,000 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,300 | $11,000 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,300 | $11,000 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map