49 N Malcolm St Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $612,454 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 N Malcolm St, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $652,614, approximately $358 per square foot. 49 N Malcolm St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,004 | $434,300 | $218,600 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $12,749 | $449,500 | $96,900 | $352,600 |
| 2023 | $11,452 | $419,700 | $96,900 | $322,800 |
| 2022 | $10,163 | $359,700 | $96,900 | $262,800 |
| 2021 | $8,129 | $300,200 | $96,900 | $203,300 |
| 2020 | $8,777 | $285,000 | $96,900 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $8,495 | $256,300 | $96,900 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $8,354 | $249,000 | $96,900 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $249,000 | $96,900 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $75,665 | $244,100 | $96,900 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | $5,881 | $13,900 | $3,900 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | $5,881 | $13,900 | $3,900 | $10,000 |
| 2013 | $5,881 | $13,900 | $3,900 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map