49 Noble Rd Sicklerville, NJ 08081
Erial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,498 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Noble Rd, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and is currently estimated at $225,875, approximately $169 per square foot. 49 Noble Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Erial Elementary School, Ann A Mullen Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Mcarthur David and Mcarthur Heather
Bought by
Cantero Mariano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,130
Outstanding Balance
$61,934
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Gibbs Charles W
Bought by
Mcarthur Dave
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantero Mariano | $130,841 | -- | |
| Mcarthur Dave | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantero Mariano | $98,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,066 | $91,400 | $27,600 | $63,800 |
| 2024 | $3,853 | $91,400 | $27,600 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $91,400 | $27,600 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $91,400 | $27,600 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $91,400 | $27,600 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $3,753 | $91,400 | $27,600 | $63,800 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $91,400 | $27,600 | $63,800 |
| 2018 | $3,656 | $91,400 | $27,600 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $3,539 | $91,400 | $27,600 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $91,400 | $27,600 | $63,800 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $91,400 | $27,600 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | $3,199 | $91,400 | $27,600 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map