49 Orchard St Dedham, MA 02026
Dedham Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $721,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
837
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Orchard St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $655,839, approximately $783 per square foot. 49 Orchard St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Malloy Allen J
Bought by
Reissfelder Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reissfelder Robert | $83,000 | -- | |
| Reissfelder Robert | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reissfelder Robert | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Reissfelder Robert | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $632,100 | $436,500 | $195,600 |
| 2024 | $0 | $597,400 | $401,800 | $195,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $546,000 | $364,300 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $6,472 | $484,800 | $341,500 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $457,900 | $314,600 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $451,200 | $307,900 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $405,600 | $271,300 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $379,500 | $245,200 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $358,200 | $231,100 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $331,800 | $212,800 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $313,600 | $206,000 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $305,100 | $200,200 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map