49 Pace Dr S West Islip, NY 11795
Estimated Value: $978,127 - $1,448,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Pace Dr S, West Islip, NY 11795 and is currently estimated at $1,266,032. 49 Pace Dr S is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Beach Street Middle School, and West Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Blanck Walter F
Bought by
Obrien James P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Blanck Walter F and Blanck Grace
Bought by
Blanck Walter F and Blanck Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien James P | $739,000 | Robert Spence | |
| Blanck Walter F | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $62,500 | $28,300 | $34,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $62,500 | $28,300 | $34,200 |
| 2022 | $16,306 | $62,500 | $28,300 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $16,306 | $66,500 | $28,300 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $16,900 | $66,500 | $28,300 | $38,200 |
| 2019 | $16,306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $66,500 | $28,300 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $15,933 | $66,500 | $28,300 | $38,200 |
| 2016 | $16,011 | $66,500 | $28,300 | $38,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,500 | $28,300 | $38,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,500 | $28,300 | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map