49 Phyllese Dr Northampton, PA 18067
Estimated Value: $378,692 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Phyllese Dr, Northampton, PA 18067 and is currently estimated at $420,673, approximately $187 per square foot. 49 Phyllese Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Colonel John Siegfried Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $688 | $63,700 | $14,900 | $48,800 |
| 2025 | $688 | $63,700 | $14,900 | $48,800 |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $63,700 | $14,900 | $48,800 |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $63,700 | $14,900 | $48,800 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $63,700 | $14,900 | $48,800 |
| 2021 | $4,567 | $63,700 | $14,900 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $4,567 | $63,700 | $14,900 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $4,499 | $63,700 | $14,900 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $4,432 | $63,700 | $14,900 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $4,334 | $63,700 | $14,900 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,700 | $14,900 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,700 | $14,900 | $48,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,700 | $14,900 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map