Seller's Agent in 2025
Suzann Ward
HOUSATONIC REAL ESTATE
(413) 329-3031
49 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $775,000
Welcome to your dream investment opportunity or multi-generational living paradise! Nestled on a tranquil side street, this newly renovated two-family home offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and charming character. Located just minutes away from vibrant town parks, scenic hiking trails, the serene river walk, a local co-op, and a bustling shopping area, this property provides an ideal lifestyle for both relaxation and convenience. Enjoy your wrap-around front porch, a perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The property boasts ample parking, ensuring convenience for all residents and guests. The lush surroundings include beautiful fruit trees, gardens, back patio and fire pit.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HOUSATONIC REAL ESTATE License #9588333 Listed on: 10/04/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Edwin | $630,000 | None Available | |
| Escobar Edwin A | $630,000 | None Available | |
| Jenssen Dara M | $155,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobar Edwin A | $548,390 | |
| Closed | Escobar Edwin A | $548,390 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenssen Dara M | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenssen Dara M | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenssen Dara M | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenssen Dara M | $68,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Sold | $630,000 | -15.9% | $350 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $416 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,942 | $430,900 | $90,300 | $340,600 |
| 2024 | $5,613 | $404,100 | $76,700 | $327,400 |
| 2023 | $4,562 | $363,200 | $76,700 | $286,500 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $307,000 | $69,700 | $237,300 |
| 2019 | $4,441 | $282,500 | $55,200 | $227,300 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $278,000 | $55,200 | $222,800 |
| 2017 | $4,059 | $278,000 | $55,200 | $222,800 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $242,800 | $48,300 | $194,500 |
| 2015 | $3,331 | $242,800 | $48,300 | $194,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Suzann Ward
HOUSATONIC REAL ESTATE
(413) 329-3031
49 in this area
122 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matt Carlino
MACCARO REAL ESTATE
(413) 441-3256
16 in this area
132 Total Sales
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 244688
APN: GREA-000020-000000-000083
Ask me questions while you tour the home.