49 Pleasant St Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $548,265
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Pleasant St, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $506,316, approximately $329 per square foot. 49 Pleasant St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Groton Community School, and Pepperell Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
49 Pleasant St Llc
Bought by
Ho Jennifer and Mitchell Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Outstanding Balance
$566,754
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$60,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Mcpartlan Margarey M Est and Mcpartlan
Bought by
49 Pleasant Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| 49 Pleasant Street Llc | $400,000 | None Available | |
| 49 Pleasant Street Llc | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ho Jennifer | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 49 Pleasant Street Llc | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,140 | $468,200 | $224,000 | $244,200 |
| 2024 | $7,000 | $463,900 | $224,000 | $239,900 |
| 2023 | $6,810 | $435,400 | $220,500 | $214,900 |
| 2022 | $6,604 | $384,200 | $205,500 | $178,700 |
| 2021 | $6,035 | $342,900 | $180,500 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $15,956 | $338,000 | $184,800 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $15,857 | $320,000 | $184,800 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $5,659 | $303,100 | $184,800 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $13,918 | $303,100 | $184,800 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $5,371 | $286,000 | $174,100 | $111,900 |
| 2015 | $5,225 | $286,000 | $174,100 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map