49 Prairie Dr Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $509,527 - $569,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Prairie Dr, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $538,882, approximately $261 per square foot. 49 Prairie Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Overland Trail Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Sph Property Two Llc
Bought by
Diaz Judith and Chaparro Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,068
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Knox Shawn and Knox Adrienne
Bought by
Sph Property Two Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,068
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Schwab William and Schwab Helen
Bought by
William Schwab Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Knox Shawn and Knox Adrienne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,446
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Judith | $375,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Sph Property Two Llc | $364,200 | None Available | |
| William Schwab Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Knox Shawn | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Judith | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knox Shawn | $226,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,623 | $35,430 | $7,820 | $27,610 |
| 2024 | $5,623 | $32,570 | $7,190 | $25,380 |
| 2023 | $5,618 | $37,680 | $7,780 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $4,740 | $28,070 | $6,320 | $21,750 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $28,070 | $6,320 | $21,750 |
| 2020 | $4,679 | $28,430 | $6,510 | $21,920 |
| 2019 | $4,924 | $28,430 | $6,510 | $21,920 |
| 2018 | $4,281 | $22,960 | $6,840 | $16,120 |
| 2017 | $4,284 | $22,960 | $6,840 | $16,120 |
| 2016 | $3,598 | $19,230 | $3,900 | $15,330 |
| 2015 | $3,585 | $19,230 | $3,900 | $15,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,290 | $3,340 | $12,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map