49 Princess Ann Rd Chadbourn, NC 28431
Estimated Value: $172,501 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Princess Ann Rd, Chadbourn, NC 28431 and is currently estimated at $224,875, approximately $175 per square foot. 49 Princess Ann Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chadbourn Elementary School and West Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Bullock Lorraine S and Bullock V M
Bought by
Bullock Malcolm Stanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock Malcolm Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $112,100 | $28,000 | $84,100 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $112,100 | $28,000 | $84,100 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $112,100 | $28,000 | $84,100 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $112,100 | $28,000 | $84,100 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $112,100 | $28,000 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $107,200 | $27,300 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $107,200 | $27,300 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $107,200 | $27,300 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $107,200 | $27,300 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $107,200 | $27,300 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $107,200 | $27,300 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $107,200 | $27,300 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map